Visas and shortening of time

Shortening of time

As mentioned in my post here, a Notice of Intended Marriage is to be submitted at least one month prior to the day of marriage. In special circumstances this requirement can be varied, and I have assisted several couples to do this in the past.

If you need to get married quickly, call me to discuss what the legislation allows.

Visas

Over the past ten years I have assisted many couples with documentation for Prospective Spouse Visa applications. Contact me if you are want to learn about what is required and how I can help you.